Privacy Statement

Thank you for visiting the ClubDestin.com website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit ClubDestin.com.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically

When you visit ClubDestin.com the web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal email address or other personal information.

In addition, information is only gathered regarding the volume and timing of access to the site by collecting information on the date, time and pages you visited while at the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved. Again, only aggregate information is collected, and your personal information is not identified.

If You Send Us Personal Information

If you choose to provide us with personal information, as in an email, or online form, we use that information to respond to your message.

Links to Other Sites

Our website has links to other web sites. These are provided for your information and convenience and are not intended as an endorsement or recommendation by Club Destin Condos. We are not responsible for any content contained on any web site reached from these links. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy statement of the new site.

Children

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, ClubDestin.com does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.

Cookies

We do not send or make use of cookies.

Cookies are data a web site can send to your browser and which might be stored on your hard drive. They are used to keep track of passwords, preferences, and various aspects of a user's "session" with a website, and can be used to direct advertisements and prepare customized web pages.

Notice of Right to Elect Use of Non-Judicial Foreclosure: If a timeshare owner fails to make timely payments of

timeshare plan common expenses, ad valorem taxes, or special assessments, an assessment lien against the timeshare owner’s timeshare interest may be foreclosed in accordance with a judicial foreclosure procedure or a trustee foreclosure procedure, either of which may result in the loss of the timeshare owner’s timeshare interest. If the managing entity initiates a trustee foreclosure procedure, the timeshare owner shall have the option to object pursuant to Florida law, and in such event the managing entity may thereafter proceed only by filing a judicial foreclosure action.

About Us

ClubDestin.com's primary service is to provide you with vacation rental information. Comments or suggestions can be sent to reserve@clubdestin.com.


Club Destin - Destin Florida